ALL INDIA BSNL EXECUTIVES' ASSOCIATION
CALCUTTA TELEPHONES

CALCUTTA TELEPHONES DISTRICT CIRCLE
Email to Circle Secretary : prasunm47@rediffmail.com
Home
MAIL ADDRESS =>ROOM NO.: 74, 2 ND FLOOR , RANIGUNGE COAL HOUSE, 3A, CHOWRINGHEE PLACE, KOLKATA-700013 TELEPHONE NO. => 033-2228 1188

List Of Office Bearers Elected at 5th CC on 27-08-2015

Post                               Names                                Designation                                    Phone no.

President           1. Sri Tridip Chakraborty              AO/IN & BB                          9433000488

 

Vice Presidents   1. Sri  Biswajit Bannerjee            AO/TR/Alipur                        8902000252

                          2. Smt Sumitra Roy                     PA to DGM/BB                       9432001722

                          4. Smt Mita Guhathakurta            AD/OL/Jdv                            9432001050

 

Circle Secretary 1. Sri Prasun Kr. Mukhopadhyay    DE/Extl./Entally                    9432000184       

 

Asstt. Secretaries       1. Sri Subhasis Mitra             DE/Kalight/Extl                     9432001010

             2. Sri Sumit  Ghosh                AOTR/CB-III                        9433000206

             3. Sri Ashoke Kr.Koley            SDE/Rishra/Extl                  9432000853

                                 4. Sri Subir Banerjee           PA to AGM(adm/North)            9432001244

                                 5. Sri Ashoke Ghosh                   JTO/Tx/PHT                      9433400340

 

Organising              1.Sri Ajoy Kundu                    SDE/HRD/HQ                            9432001102

Secretaries             2. Sri Ranjan Roy                   SDE/Tech/Plg(TBZ)                   9432001362

                              3. Sri Aloke Das                      SDE/IV/Kalighat                       9432001260

                              4. Sri Sujoy Banerjee              JTO/Dumdum/Intl                     9432001743

                           

Financial Secretary     1. Sri Dilip Bhattacharya         SDE/MC/Entally                     9433400009

Asstt. Fin. Secretary   1. Sri  Debabrata Dey             JAO/TR/South                        8902000119

 

CWC Members         1. Sri Subhasis  Mitra                   DE/Kalight                         9432001010

                               2. Sri Dhrubojyoti Mukherjee         AO/ITPC/Kolkata              9433000352

 

Internal Auditor       1. Sri Tapan Bhattacharjee           AO/Planning                      8902000254

 

List Of Office Bearers Elected at 4th CC on 20-08-2013

Post                               Names                                Designation                                    Phone no.

President           1. Sri Tridip Chakraborty              AO/Planning                          9433000488

 

Vice Presidents   1. Sri  Dilip Kr. Roy                     SDE/JDV/Extl                          9432001950

                          2. Sri Samirendu Ganguly           AO/ITPC ,Kolkata                   9433000472

                          3. Smt Sumitra Roy                     PA to DGM/BB                       9432001722

                          4. Sri Dilip Bhattacharya            SDE/MC/Entally                       9433400009

 

Circle Secretary 1. Sri Prasun Kr. Mukhopadhyay    DE/Extl./Entally                    9432000184       

 

Asstt. Secretaries       1. Sri Subhasis Mitra             DE/Kalight/Extl                     9432001010

             2. Sri Sumit  Ghosh                AOTR/CB-III                        9433000206

             3. Sri Ashoke Kr.Koley            SDE/Rishra/Extl                  9432000853

                                 4. Sri Subir Banerjee           PA to AGM(adm/North)            9432001244

                                 5. Sri Biswajit Banerjee             JTO/COT                            9432001389

 

Organising              1.Sri Soumen Banerjee          AGM/Legal Cell-II                     9433400512

Secretaries             2. Sri Ranjan Roy                   SDE/Tech/Plg(tBZ)                   9432001362

                              3. Sri Atanu Majumder            SDE/Russa/CSC                       9432001268

                              4. Sri Dipankar Chakraborty      SDE/Cossipur/Extl                  9432001122

                           

Financial Secretary     1. Sri Malay Bhattacharya        JAO/DPS                              9432001751

Asstt. Fin. Secretary   1. Sri Pallab Mukherjee            JAO/Cash/BDN                     9432001103

 

CWC Members         1. Sri Subhasis  Mitra                   DE/Kalight                         9432001010

                               2. Sri Biswajit Chakraborty          CAO/ITPC/Kolkata              9432001829

 

Internal Auditor         1. Sri Sanjay Banerjee                 AO/Cash/HQ                    9433000368

 

List Of Office Bearers (Elected at 3rd Circle Conference 31-05-2011)

Post                                                Name                                                            Designation                                           Contact Number

President :                         Sri Swapan Kr. Upadhyay              CAO /CITY                                  9433400302

Vice Presidents:                Sri Amal Kanti Dey                        CAO / HOWRAH                        9433400438

                                           Sri Tapan Das                                  Sr. AO / AUDIT                           9433000069

                                           Sri Sadhan Adhikari                        SDE / TB / Extl                            9433400110

Circle Secretary:              Sri Prasun Kr. Mukhopadhyay        SDE/CIR/ Extl                              9432000184

Assistant Circle Secretaries:               

                                           Sri Joydeb Saha                               SDE / DD / Extl                            9432001200

                                           Sri Malay Nag                                  SDE / TB / Extl                             9432000940

                                  Sri Bhaskar Chakraborty                  AOTR / BDN                               9433400476

                                 Sri Subhasis Mitra                             SDE / IP TAX / TB                      9432001010

                                 Sri Subir Banerjee                              PA To DGM / NWO/ NORTH    9432001244

Organising Secretaries:               

                                          Sri Dharmabrata Ray                         JTO/BP/TBZ                                 9433000113

                                 Sri Dilip Kr. Roy                               SDE/JDV/Extl                               9432001950

                                 Sri Ritwick Kr. Chattopadhyay        SDE/CC/CITY                               9432000707

                                 Sri Ashoke Kr.Koley                         SDE/NBG/SMP                            9432000853

Financial Secretary:        Sri Malay Bhattacharya                     JAO / DPS                                     9432001751

Assistant Financial Secretary:                        

                                          Sri Dilip Bhattacharya                       SDE/MC/ENT                                9433400009

CWC Members:              Sri Swapan Mukherjee                      CAO/ BDN                                     9433400210

                                 Sri Utpal Dutta                                  SDE / DD/ Extl                               9432001303

                                 Sri Debabrata Roy                             DE / KGT / Extl                              9433000307

Internal Auditor:            Sri Dhrubajyoti Mukherjee                 AO / ITPC / CAL                           9433000352

Back to previous page

copyright © aibsnleawb.org, all rights reserved, 2006